City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin
nav_shadow

City of Port Washington - Boards, Committees & Commissions

Committee
When
Where
Members
Agenda/Minutes
Business Improvement District (BID) Fridays at 7:30 a.m.
Call For Dates
  Angela Sikowski
John Reichert
Gertjan van den Broek
Brian Barber
Laura Burke
Ross Leinweber
BreAnna Porth
Joe Lamb
Patrick Tearney
Agenda/Minutes
Commission On Aging 2nd Monday of Month
7:00 p.m.
Senior Center Beth Smyth
Suzanne Bruner
Ann Lorge
Pat Poole
Sally Schirk-Ehrlich
Patricia Kindschy
John Sigwart
Agenda/Minutes
Common Council 1st & 3rd Tuesday of Month
7:30 p.m.
City Hall Deborah Postl
Paul Neumyer
Michael Gasper
Dan Benning
Jonathan Pleitner
Patrick Tearney
John Sigwart
Agenda/Minutes
Community Development Authority 3rd Monday of Month
6:00 p.m.
City Hall Marty Becker
Bill Prince
Rory Palubiski
John Sigwart
Missy Larson
Mary Becker
Jason Wittek (Advisor)
Kate Ansay (Advisor)
Ruth Henkle (Advisor)
Agenda/Minutes
Design Review Board Varies - Call
For Dates & Times
City Hall Michael Ehrlich
Melissa Didier
Jeremy Hartline
Rob Vanden Noven
Mark Mitchell
Marc Eernisse (Advisor)
Agenda/Minutes
Economic Development 3rd or 4th Monday of Month
8:30 a.m.
City Hall Marty Becker
Dan Benning
Steve Schowalter
Nels Andersen
Terry Skebba
Justin Schneider
Steve Carter
Megan Taylor
Mike Katz
Agenda/Minutes
Environmental Planning 1st or 2nd Wednesday of Month
8:30 a.m.
City Hall Anthony Young
Adele Richert
Dave Larson
Derek Strohl
Ryan Wallin
Linnea Esberg
Tom Mlada
Denis Pohlman
Freda Vanden Broek
Steve Mulligan
Eric Ryer
Shawn Graff
Howard Lewis
Jeff Maxon
Joey Burke
Jon Crain
Melet Gibson
Rob Vanden Noven
Lisa Rathke
Agenda/Minutes
Finance & License 1st & 3rd Tuesday of Month
7:00 p.m.
City Hall Jonathan Pleitner
Dan Benning
Deborah Postl
Agenda/Minutes
Harbor Commission 2nd Monday of Month
7:00 p.m.
City Hall Gerald Gruen
Sue Knauer
Dennis Brede
Jordan Schwanz
Dan Laurence
Bill Driscoll
Mike Gasper
Agenda/Minutes
Library Board 3rd Friday of Month
8:30 a.m.
Library Karen Vollmar
Kay Goodwin
Shelly Kichura
Patrick Tearney
Tom Hudson
Marie Zirbes
Dr. Mike Weber
Justin Ritter
Agenda/Minutes
Parks & Recreation Board 2nd Thursday of Month
6:00 p.m.
Parks Department Jim Karrels
Lori Macrae
Jenny Verheyen
Susan Kinas
Ron Voigt
Jeff Lamont
Aaron Paulin
Michael Gasper
Jonathan Pleitner
Agenda/Minutes
Personnel Committee Varies - Call
For Dates & Times
City Hall Deborah Postl
Paul Neumyer
Jonathan Pleitner
Agenda/Minutes
Plan Commission 3rd Thursday of Month
6:00 p.m.
City Hall Marty Becker
Paul Neumyer
Eric Ryer
Tony Matera
Brenda Fritsch
Rob Vanden Noven
Ron Voigt
Agenda/Minutes
Police & Fire Commission 2nd Monday of Month
6:00 p.m.
Police Department Rick Nelson
Terry L. Tietyen
Jim Biever
Patty Ruth
Jennifer Clearwater
Agenda/Minutes
Public Works Board 2nd Tuesday of Month
5:30 p.m.
City Hall Michael Gasper
John Sigwart
Patrick Tearney
Jim Haley
Phil Bruno
Jason Wittek
Agenda/Minutes
Review Board 2nd Monday in May
 
  Ed Quentin
Jim Monday
Bryn Theisen
Scott Nelson
Ralph Luedtke
Doug Biggs
Susan Westerbeke
 
Traffic Safety Varies - Call
For Dates & Times
City Hall Deborah Postl
Paul Neumyer
John Sigwart
Rob Vanden Noven
Kevin Hingiss
Agenda/Minutes
Zoning Board Of Appeals Varies - Call
For Dates & Times
  Kevin Kirst
Paul Ehrlich
Dan Becker
Karl Hokanson
Roger Strohm
Ruth Henkle
Todd Luft
 
City of Port Washington, Wisconsin Official You Tube Channel